nabajyoticollege@gmail.com

  Name                                                                                      Tenure

 

  1. Basir Uddin Ahmed ( Founder)                                          16/8/1971   to   31/12/1972
  2. Abdus Sattar Ahmed                                                           01/01/1973  to  30/6/2005
  3. M. Mozammel Hussain  i/c                                                01/7/2005   to   31/12/2005
  4.  Omar Ali Ahmed             i/c                                                01/01/2006  to   30/9/2009
  5. Motiar Rahman              i/c                                                  01/10/2009   to   31/10/2009
    &       01/01/2010   to 23/12/2011
  6. Kh. Abdul Gaffur            i/c                                                   01/11/2009   to   31/12/2009                                                                                     &       24/12/2011   to   17/01/2012
  7. Dr  Shahjahan Ali Ahmed                                                     18/01/2012 to Present
Close Menu